Theatre Under the Stars
We are Houston’s premier musical
theatre & arts education non-profit.
Donate now and learn ways to support TUTS!

2015/16 Board of Directors

Amy G. Pierce

Chairperson

Randall D. Stilley

Chairperson-Elect / Committee Co-Chairperson

John C. Breckenridge

President/CEO

Louis A. Raspino

Vice Chairperson

Julie Baumgarten Pradel

Vice Chairperson

Bruce H. Vincent

Vice Chairperson

Stephen M. Trauber

Vice Chairperson

Daniel R. D’Armond

Secretary

Larry E. Whaley

Treasurer

Angela D. Gildea

Committee Chairperson

Daryl Grieger

Committee Co-Chairperson

Wiley J. George

Committee Co-Chairperson

Franklin D.R. Jones Jr.

Committee Chairperson

Meredith Philipp-Tcholakian

Committee Chairperson

Bart McAndrews

Committee Chairperson

Stanley C. Horton

Member-At-Large

C. Gregory Harper

Immediate Past Chairperson

Thomas O. Moore III

General Counsel

Joel M. Androphy Dennis Baldwin Linda Bertman
Robert Jay Binstock Stephanie D. Buchanan Steven L. Burkett
Lester Byrd Michael J. Casey, Jr. David R. Clonts
Joan Cohen Paige M. Cokinos Sigmund L. Cornelius
Joffre J. Cross, II Molly Crownover Connie Dalton
Douglas A. Dawson June Deadrick Marcela Donadio
Ursula C. Edwards Robert Jacob Egly W. Don Ellis
Greg Engel Elisabeth K. Evans Henry Florsheim
William H. Floyd Monica Fulton Peter D. Gaw
Kerry Gerachis Robert G. Gwin Dallas Hall
Byron Hebert Reginald D. Hedgebeth Hon. Bonnie Crane Hellums
Shelly Smith Hendry James W. Hickey Kendall D. Hollrah
R. Maynard Holt, III Samuel M. Jacobson Edward L. Jaroski
Daniel E. Klaes Curtis J. Klement E. Sheldon Kramer
Jay Landa Jorge R. Leis Beth Brock Looser
Penny Requa Loyd Karin Marshall Paige May
Patrice McKinney Harry McMahan Philip A. Morabito
Daryl Morey Roxann S. Neumann David P. Oelman
Chris Phillips Louis A. Raspino Alan Ratliff
James F. Reilly, Jr. Sean Roark Geoffrey D. Roberts, Jr.
Curt A. Ross Stacy Russell Brandon L. Sear
James A. Shaffer Adrian D. Shelley Jeffrey W. Sheets
Michael Sonnier Gerald M. Spedale Jeffrey T. Stadler
Joshua James Stanka Stephanie H. Swingle Hugh E. Tanner
David F. Taylor Trent D. Tellepsen William Aaron Thielhorn
John Tobola Lynda Transier Paul-David Van Atta
Hector Villarreal Arden L. Walker, Jr. Margaret Alkek Williams
John F. Williamson Dennis M. Wittry

2015/16 Advisory Board

Sofia Adrogué Patrick Blossom Jenée Jongebloed Bobbora
Carol Brace Adrienne Brown-Franklin Nancy Brownlee
John D. Burns Matthew D. Cavenaugh Anne Clutterbuck
Peter Brett Cullen Dee Dee Dochen Gary W. Edwards
Morris E. Foster Neal Guidry Robert L. Hargrave
G. Kent Kahle Erin McCarthy James G. McGrath
Paula Anita Mott Anthony Petrello Rebecca Schwinger
Amy Shaper Gavin H. Smith Nancy Stow
Toni Tate Leticia F. Trauber James L. Tribble
Charles L. Watson Carrie Woliver Reed Wood
Aimee Woodall

Board Login